MARA AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT COUNCIL, SIAHA

Members of 11th Term Executive Committee with their Portfolios, Constituencies & Contact Numbers:-

S/No

Name

Portfolio

No. & Name of Constituency

Contact No.

1

N. Zakhai

(View complete Profile here)

GAD, Finance & Accounts, Planning & Programme implementation, Vigilance, Art & Culture, Vigilance, Sericulture, Industry, Relief & Rehabilitation.

14-Amôbyuh

03835-222-21(O)
03835-224030(Fax)
 9436963534

2

K. Hrahmo

(View complete Profile here)

Elementary Education, Adult Education, Hindi Propagation, BSE, SSA Mission, Teachers Education(DIET), (He will assist the CEM in Financial matters).
07-Châkhei

03835-226248(O)
03835-223065(R)
 8132834820

3

MH. Tiabi

(View complete Profile here)

Local Administration, Public Health Engineer.

17-Chhaolo

03835-226254(O)
03835-222961(R)
 9436149214

4

K. Chhuabei

(View complete Profile here)

Public Works, Information & Publicity, Information & Technology Wing.

03-Vahia

03835-226246(O)
03835-222215(R)
 9436379014

5

KH. Beihlo

(View complete Profile here)

Agriculture, Horticulture, Minor Irrigation.

21-Siaha South-II

03835-224024(O)
 9436149164

6

V. VB. Byhna

(View complete Profile here)

Rural Development, Transport.

20-Siaha South-I

03835-226249(O)
 9436149614

7

FC. Lawmkima

(View complete Profile here)


Environment & Forest, Fisheries.

10-Tipa-I

02835-226252(O)
 9863739112

8

V. Vanhupa
(View complete Profile here)
Land Revenue & Settlement, Cooperation, Law & Judicial. 19-Siaha North-II 03835-224025(O)
9436362799
9

L. Prisila
(View complete Profile here)

Soil & Water Conservation, Social Welfare, Parliamentary Affairs 05-Zyhno 03835-226224(O)
9485313688

10

Beirahmo Syhly
(View complete Profile here)
Sports & Youth Services, AH & Vety, Protocol 12-Laty 03835-224003(O)
9436764971

11

H. Sahlo

(View complete Profile here)

Chairman

25-Siaha West-II

03835-222023(O)
9436149634

12

K. Pawhnie

(View complete Profile here)

Deputy Chairman

02-Phura

03835-222567(O)
 9436393951

13

K. Siakhai

(View complete Profile here)

Adviser to CEM 11-Tipa-II 03835-224026(O)
 8974605244

14

Tiahlei Syuhlo

(View complete Profile here)

Chairman, Town Committee

09-Tisi

03835-226251(O)
 9436781455

15

Ng. Sila

(View complete Profile here)

Vice Chairman(Planning) 18-Siaha North-I 03835-222452(O)
 9615780912
16

H. Hrangchuanga

(View complete Profile here)

Deputy Chief Whip

22-Siaha East-I

03835-226072(O)